Faculty and Staff Directory

  •  

  •  

    • Helen Bisesi

      Office Manager

    • Lynn Boettler

      Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership

    • Cathy Bradford

      Director of Learning Communities, Thrive Graduation Coach and Instructor of Education

    • Theodore Bullard

      Lecturer of Organizational Leadership

    • Kyra Calhoun

      Thrive Graduation Coach

    • Jim Davis, Ph.D.

      Associate Professor of Theatre and Performance Studies

    • Danelle Dyckhoff Stelzriede, Ph.D

      Assistant Director of Learning Communities and Assistant Professor of English

    • Stephanie M. Foote, Ph.D.

      Director, Master of Science in First-Year Studies and Professor of Education

    • Debra Geist

      ICT 2101 Course Coordinator and Lecturer of Information Systems

    • Natasha Lovelace Habers, M.F.A.

      Interim Department Chair and Associate Professor of Art

    • Alison Hedrick

      Interim Assistant Department Chair and Senior Lecturer of Information Systems

    • Ken Hill

      Program Manager, PEGS and Senior Lecturer of Management

    • Elyse Hoffmann

      Administrative Associate I

    • Carolee A. Larsen, Ph.D.

      Lecturer of Sociology

    • Kathy A. Lynn

      Senior Lecturer

    • Linda M. Lyons, Ed.D.

      Director of Strategic Initiatives and Assistant Professor of Education

    • Kathy Matthews

      Coordinator of the First-Year Student Success Advocate Program and Assistant Professor of English

    • Deborah Mixson-Brookshire

      Assistant Dean of University College and Associate Professor of Management

    • Richard S. Mosholder, Ph.D.

      Associate Professor of Psychology

    • Meg C. Murray, Ph.D.

      Professor of Information Systems

    • Lisa Nepogoda

      Administrative Associate II

    • Shelbee Nguyen Voges, Ph.D.

      Assistant Director of First-Year Seminars and Associate Professor of Education

    • Shae Smith

      Thrive Academic Program Manager, Thrive Graduation Coach and Lecturer of Education

    • Hillary Steiner, Ph.D.

      Associate Professor of Educational Psychology and Faculty Fellow, Center for Excellence in Teaching and Learning

    • Nirmal Trivedi, Ph.D.

      Director of First-Year Seminars and Assistant Professor of English

    • Carlton A. Usher II, Ph.D.

      Associate Professor of Political Science

    • Jen Wells, Ph.D.

      Director of Assessment for the Office of Institutional Effectiveness and Assistant Professor of Education

     

    • Rob Birrell, Ed.S

      Senior Lecturer of Math and Coordinator of Learning Support Programs

    • Cathy Bolton

      Administrative Associate I

    • Joan Dominick, Ed.D.

      Associate Professor of Communication and Senior Year Seminar Course Coordinator

    • Mary Green

      Lecturer of English 

    • Nyasha Guramatunhu Cooper, Ph.D.

      Assistant Professor of Leadership Studies

    • Karen Hall Sender

      Integrative Studies Advisor

    • Tonya Jones

      Assistant Professor of Math and Director of Integrative Studies Degree Program

    • D. Michael Keleher, Ph.D.

      Associate Professor of English and  Assistant Department Chair of Leadership and Integrative Studies

    • Felicia Mainella, Ph.D.

      Lecturer of Leadership Studies

    • Pinder Naidu, Ph.D.

      Assistant Professor of Mathematics

    • Marie Powell

      Integrative Studies Advisor

    • Jennifer Purcell, Ed.D.

      Assistant Professor of Leadership Studies

    • Heather Scott, Ph.D.

      Assistant Professor of Leadership Studies and Director of Leadership Studies Program

    • Wanda Sexton

      Administrative Associate II

    • Shannon Shaw

      Office Manager

    • LaJuan Simpson-Wilkey, Ph.D.

      Department Chair of Leadership and Integrative Studies and Professor of English

     

    • Diana S. Barber, J.D.

      Assistant Professor of Hospitality Law and Liability

    • Michael Blackwell

      Farm Operations Manager

    • Jonathan Brown

      Lecturer of Culinary Sustainability and Hospitality

    • Elsina Hagan

      Limited Term Instructor of Food Science and Nutrition

    • Christian Hardigree, J.D.

      Director and Professor of Culinary Sustainability and Hospitality

    • Daniel Henderson

      Limited Term Instructor of Culinary Sustainability and Hospitality

    • Adam Joseph

      Limited Term Instructor of Culinary Sustainability and Hospitality

    • Denise Knapp

      Lecturer of Nutrition

    • Jorge Perez

      Limited Term Instructor of Organic Agriculture, Agronomy and Horticulture; Farm Education and Lab Manager

    • Aaron Russell

      Chef Liaison

    • Stuart Slutzky

      Lecturer of Culinary Sustainability and Hospitality

    • Deborah N. Smith, Ph.D.

      Assistant Director of Michael A. Leven School of Culinary Sustainability and Hospitality 

    • Teresa Dize

      Primary Advisor for exploratory students with last names F - H

    • Antwuan Holloway

      Primary Advisor for exploratory students with last names C - E

    • Tommy Jackson, Ph.D.

      Director of Advising for University College

    • Sarah Matta

      Primary Advisor for exploratory students with last names T - Z

      Integrative Studies, Re-admit Students

    • Kathy Matthews

      Coordinator of First-Year Student Success Advocate Program

      Part-Time Academic Advisor

    • Katie Morgan

      Primary Advisor for exploratory students with last names I - L

    • Chidozie Nkemka

      Office Manager

    • Tyler Pede

      Primary Advisor for exploratory students with last names A - B

      Culinary Sustainability and Hospitality students

    • Betsy Smith

      Primary Advisor for exploratory students with last names M - P

    • Salazec Spratling

      Primary Advisor for exploratory students with last names Q - S

     

 

©